| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_6) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20100423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_6) | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20100423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_6) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20100423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_6) | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20100423 |
| quality of plant growing after winter (2nd) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20100308 |
| quality of plant growing after winter (2nd) | NA | 4 : weak to medium (100%) | 20100308 |
| quality of plant growing after winter (2nd) | NA | 6 : medium to well (100%) | 20100308 |
| quality of plant growing after winter (2nd) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20100308 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (1st) | NA | 7 : well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (1st) | NA | 7 : well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (1st) | NA | 7 : well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (2nd) | NA | 7 : well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (2nd) | NA | 6 : medium to well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (2nd) | NA | 7 : well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (1st) | NA | 6 : medium to well (100%) | 20091117 |
| quality of plant growing before winter (2nd) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20091117 |
| disease susceptibility rust (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090916 |
| disease susceptibility rust (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090916 |
| disease susceptibility rust (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090916 |
| disease susceptibility rust (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090916 |
| biomass after second cut (bulk_5) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090901 |
| biomass after second cut (bulk_5) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090901 |
| biomass after second cut (bulk_5) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090901 |
| biomass after second cut (bulk_5) | NA | 7 : high (100%) | 20090901 |
| diseases susceptibility (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year (virus + leaf spot + rust) | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090801 |
| diseases susceptibility (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year (virus + leaf spot + rust) | 4 : medium susceptible (100%) | 20090801 |
| diseases susceptibility (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year (virus + leaf spot + rust) | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090801 |
| diseases susceptibility (2nd) | disease susceptibility in first full harvest year (virus + leaf spot + rust) | 3 : low susceptible (100%) | 20090801 |
| after first cut ear emergence | NA | 3 : 30% of plants have inflorescence (100%) | 20090717 |
| after first cut ear emergence | NA | 4 : 40% of plants have inflorescence (100%) | 20090717 |
| after first cut ear emergence | NA | 5 : 50% of plants have inflorescence (100%) | 20090717 |
| after first cut ear emergence | NA | 3 : 30% of plants have inflorescence (100%) | 20090717 |
| biomass after first cut (bulk_4) | NA | 3 : low (100%) | 20090717 |
| biomass after first cut (bulk_4) | NA | 3 : low (100%) | 20090717 |
| biomass after first cut (bulk_4) | NA | 3 : low (100%) | 20090717 |
| biomass after first cut (bulk_4) | NA | 3 : low (100%) | 20090717 |
| tuft development after first cut | NA | 3 : low (100%) | 20090716 |
| tuft development after first cut | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20090716 |
| tuft development after first cut | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20090716 |
| tuft development after first cut | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20090716 |
| heading date | heading date in days after April first, 25% of plants first ear emergence | 37 | 20090508 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_2) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_2) | NA | 6 : medium to high (100%) | 20090423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_2) | NA | 4 : low to medium (100%) | 20090423 |
| quality of plant growing in spring (bulk_2) | NA | 5 : medium (100%) | 20090423 |
| disease susceptibility rust (1st) | disease susceptibility in year of sowing | 4 : medium susceptible (100%) | 20080911 |
| disease susceptibility rust (1st) | disease susceptibility in year of sowing | 4 : medium susceptible (100%) | 20080911 |
| disease susceptibility rust (1st) | disease susceptibility in year of sowing | 5 : medium (100%) | 20080911 |
| disease susceptibility rust (1st) | disease susceptibility in year of sowing | 5 : medium (100%) | 20080911 |
| flowering tendency in sowing year | NA | 1 : 10% of plants have inflorescence (100%) | 20080724 |